Hallie Copperwheat

“It's not all down to natural talent, It's the hard work and dedication that will bring success!”

 Hallie Copperwheat

What I love about Gymnastic Express:

I love Gymnastics Express because their handguards last a long time and take no time to wear in. Their Palm Balm is amazing and clears up my ripped skin very quickly. I always know that when I order something from Gymnastics Express it will be with me the next day.

About Hallie Copperwheat

Full Name: Hallie Copperwheat

Birthday: 17/03/2003

Hometown: Leighton Buzzard

Gym Club: Sapphire School Of Gymnastics

Coach(es): Mel Bunyan & Steven Price

Top Honours:

Level 2 British Champion

3rd AA Junior English Championships

Nickname: Halicopter

Inspiration(s): Aly Raisman

Top Advice: Always face your fears

Top Achievement: Coming back to training after a broken collarbone and returning to make GB Junior Squad

Favourite Discipline: Floor

How I Relax: Listening to music and relaxing with school friends

Likes: All sports, any competitive games, watching Netflix and socializing with friends

Dislikes: Cleaning my bedroom, My Sister (only when she is being annoying)

Pet(s): 1 Dog called Piper

Funniest Gymnastic Moment: Spectacularly splitting the beam on a free cartwheel, thinking no-one saw it, and then realised that my coach had caught it on CCTV for all to see.

Connect With Hallie Copperwheat

twitter twitter