Full Name: Claudia Fragapane

Nickname: Frags

Date Of Birth: 24-Oct-1997

Hometown: Bristol

Gym Club: Bristol Hawks Gymnastics Club

Coach(es): Helen Potter and Rory Weavers

Top Honours:
Four-time Commonwealth Games champion for Team England
2015 European Championships floor silver
2015 World Championships team bronze
2017 World Championships floor bronze

Claudia Fragapane

Inspiration(s): My Friends and Family because they always look out for me and keep me grounded.

Top Advice: Stay positive in the moment and every situation.

Top Achievement: Being chosen to compete at multiple World Cups as a first year senior

Favourite Discipline: Beam

How I Relax: WHot bath and watching Netflix - At the moment I'm addicted to watching "Money Heist"

Likes: Food and things to be clean and tidy

Dislikes: Cats as I'm allergic to them

Pet Hates: People chewing, Chalk getting on me when I’m not in the gym and when things are out of order

Pet(s): Mishelle the 2 year old Horsefield Tortoise

My inspirational quote: "Instead of putting pressure on yourself to go forward. Look back at what you have achieved and how far you have come"

Funniest Gymnastic Moment: When I was warming up for a competition and was running around on the floor being silly. I tripped over my own foot and fell over. Everyone watching and waiting for the competition to start saw me...

Products I love from Gymnastics Express: The Manique Panda Paws, Chalk and Reisport Handguards

What I Love about Gymnastics Express: Gymnastics Express are really supportive. My orders arrive within 1-2 days from speaking with them and placing the order. Their customer service is great! They are always at the end of the phone or email when I need something. What makes them stand out is the fact they are able to adapt most products to suit my unique needs as they are all made here in the UK in their factory.