Georgina Hockenhull

“You can achieve anything you want if you put your mind to it”

 Georgina Hockenhull

What I love about Gymnastic Express:

I love Gymnastics Express because they have great products, they are very reliable and have a very quick delivery.

About Georgina Hockenhull

Full Name: Georgina Hockenhull

Birthday: 04/06/1997

Hometown: Shropshire

Gym Club: Park Wrekin Gymnastics Club

Coach(es): Christine Still & Brett Ince

Top Honours: Representing my Country

Nickname: Georgie / George

Inspiration(s): Shawn Johnson

Top Advice: Train hard but enjoy it!

Top Achievement: Winning 2 Bronze Medals at the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

Favourite Discipline: Beam

How I Relax: Listening to music and watching films

Likes: Cooking

Dislikes: Spiders and Snakes

Pet(s): 1 x Dog

Funniest Gymnastic Moment: Tripping over my feet on the vault and sliding up the board like a penguin

Connect With Georgina Hockenhull

twitter twitter

Welcome to our new Gymnastics Express site. Existing customers will need to reenter their customer details afresh please. Dismiss